Swimming Success for Trener

The school had three outstanding days at the Adecopa swimming championships this week with three of our teams finishing as champions and another in 3rd place.  Overall, in both the boys and girls standings we finished as runners-up – an excellent showing from all our swimmers and their coaches.

Results:

  • Under 11 girls  – 4th place: Indhira Carmona, Meylan Loo, Alexandra Medina, Lara Pomareda
  • Under 11 boys – 6th place: Franco Chargay, Jarko Gil, Víctor Mejía, Luciano Salas, Salvador Soto
  • Under 13 girls   – 4th place: Gaby Cáceres, Micaela Zambrano, Valeria Ponce, Celia Ruiz, Carla Chiong, Mia Oshiro
  • Under 13 boys – 8th place: Vicente Camino, Santiago Corrales, Roberto de la Cruz, Salvador Lecca, Francisco Ruiz, Rodrigo Saavedra
  • Under 15 girls – Champions: Alexandra Bautista, Gaby Sado, Milena Palacios, Morgana Carmona
  • Under 15 boys  – 3rd place: Emilio Chuquipiondo, Ramiro Díaz, Mathias Roca
  • Under 17 girls – Champions: Daniela Ponce, Natalia Maury, Arantza Nieto, Camila Salcedo, Rafaela Sierra
  • Under 17 boys – Champions: Alonso Castro, Andrés Palacios, Javier Endo, Alex Etheredge, Ignacio Díaz
  • Coaches: Lenora Bryant, Abi Williams

GOLD MEDALS

  • 15 girls free relay (Ale Bautista, Gaby Sado, Milena Palacios, Morgana Carmona)
  • 17 girls free relay (Daniela Ponce, Natalia Maury, Arantza Nieto, Camila Salcedo)
  • 17 boys free relay (Alonso Castro, Andrés Palacios, Javier Endo, Alex Etheredge)
  • Ale Bautisita (butterfly)
  • Daniela Ponce (medlay and breaststroke)
  • Alonso Castro (medlay, free, butterfly)
  • Andrés Palacios (breaststroke)

SILVER MEDALS

  • 15 girls medlay relay (Ale Bautista, Gaby Sado, Milena Palacios, Morgana Carmona)
  • 15 boys medlay relay (Emilio Chuquipiondo, Ramiro Díaz, Roberto De La Cruz, Mathias Roca)
  • 17 girls medlay relay (Daniela Ponce, Natalia Maury, Arantza Nieto, Rafaela Sierra)
  • 17 boys medlay relay (Alonso Castro, Andrés Palacios, Javier Endo, Alex Etheredge)
  • Andrés Palacios (medlay and free)
  • Ale Bautista (free)
  • Ramiro Díaz (medlay and butterfly)

BRONZE MEDALS

  • 11 girls free relay (Indhira Carmona, Meylan Loo, Alexandra Medina, Lara Pomareda)
  • 13 girls free relay (Gaby Caceres, Micaela Zambrano, Valeria Ponce, Celia Ruiz)
  • 15 boys free relay (Emilio Chuquipiondo, Ramiro Díaz, Roberto De La Cruz, Mathias Roca)
  • Indhira Carmona (breaststroke)
  • Meylan Loo (butterfly)
  • Ramiro Díaz (breaststroke)
  • Roberto De La Cruz (breaststroke)
  • Ale Bautista (medlay)

Déjanos tu comentario

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s